Is Egg & Lettuce Sandwich Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range egg
  • egg

free range egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bread (49%) [wheat Flour, Water, Mixed Whole Grains (17%) (kibbled Wheat, Kibbled Triticale (wheat, Rye), Kibbled Rye), Baker’s Yeast, Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (481, 472e), Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid))], Egg (37%), Mayonnaise (10%) [canola Oil, Water, Free Range Egg (pasteurised), Modified Starch (1442), Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard, Natural Flavour (contains Egg), Modified Starch (1450), Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Colour, Preservative (202)] Contains Wheat, Rye and Egg.

Check Egg & Lettuce Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichOn The GoSnacking