Is Egg & Lettuce Sandwich Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bread (49%) [wheat Flour, Water, Mixed Whole Grains (17%) (kibbled Wheat, Kibbled Triticale (wheat, Rye), Kibbled Rye), Baker’s Yeast, Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (481, 472e), Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid))], Egg (37%), Mayonnaise (10%) [canola Oil, Water, Free Range Egg (pasteurised), Modified Starch (1442), Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard, Natural Flavour (contains Egg), Modified Starch (1450), Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Colour, Preservative (202)] Contains Wheat, Rye and Egg.

Check Egg & Lettuce Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichOn The GoSnacking