Is EGG MAKERS LIQUID EGG PRODUCT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild egg flavor and smooth, pourable texture make it suited for scrambled eggs, omelets, baking, and quick breakfast sandwiches. Users commonly cite convenience and consistent cooking performance; some reviews note a slightly processed taste or firmer, rubbery finish when overcooked, while others praise quick preparation and portion control and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITES, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, SALT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (INCLUDES BETA-CAROTENE). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM SULFATE, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3.

Check EGG MAKERS LIQUID EGG PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastMeal Prep