Is Egg mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • soyabean oil water egg yolk sugar salt acetic acid mustard antioxidant e385 xanthan gum
  • egg 79% mayonnaise 21

soyabean oil water egg yolk sugar salt acetic acid mustard antioxidant e385 xanthan gum

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg 79% Mayonnaise 21% (Soyabean Oil Water Egg Yolk Sugar Salt Acetic Acid Mustard Antioxidant E385 Xanthan Gum), Salt This Product Is Made In A Factory Whereiotherallergens Are Used

Check Egg mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping