Is EGG NOG, PUMPKIN SPICE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- cream
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, SKIM MILK, EGGS, WHEY, GUAR GUM, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, YELLOW #6, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED #40.
Check EGG NOG, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGG NOG, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


