Is EGG NOG Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized egg yolks

pasteurized egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, GRADE A SKIM MILK, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, GRADE A WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, SPICE, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, ANNATTO AND TUMERIC (FOR COLOR).

Check EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBaking