Is EGG NOG Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, GRADE A SKIM MILK, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, GRADE A WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, SPICE, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, ANNATTO AND TUMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGG NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeNo
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBaking


