Is Egg Noodles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- less than 2% of konjac fiber, xanthan gum, natural flavor, nisin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, EGG YOLKS, LESS THAN 2% OF KONJAC FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, NISIN (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE)
Check Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Noodle · Dried


