Is Egg patties plain Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid whole eggs

liquid whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liquid Whole Eggs, Water, Canola Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Stabilizer (Pea Hull Fiber, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Silicate, Black Pepper Flavor, Beta Carotene [color])

Check Egg patties plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep