No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Egg plant cutlets Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

eggplant, soybean oil, wheat flour, water, corn flour, salt, dextrose, corn starch, spices, garlic powder, dehydrated parsley, onion powder, extracts of paprika and annatto, and natural flavors, contains: wheat,

Check Egg plant cutlets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
EarthyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Egg plant cutlets | Spoonful