Is EGG ROLLS CHICKEN Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: CABBAGE CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, CARROT, CELERY, ONION, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SESAME OIL, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN). FLAVOR ENHANCER (GLYCINE, DL-ALANINE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, SALT, SODIUM 5-INOSINATE, SODIUM 5-GUANYLATE), BLACK PEPPER. WRAPPER: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CORNSTARCH, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANTS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. FRIED IN SOYBEAN OIL.

Check EGG ROLLS CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish