No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Egg rolls Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rvova 5pork egg rolls filling: cabbage, pork, carrot, onion, textured soy flour, se celery. seasonings: sugar, sodium lactate, salt, soy sauce se powder [[fermented soybeans, wheat, salt), maltodextrin, salt], dry vegetable base [salt, autolyzed yeast, hydrolyzed soy ar protein, dry vegetables (onion, garlic, carrots, celery), c sesame oil, spice, sherry wine powder (maltodextrin, wine solids, sulfites), yeast extract, spice extractives], dry garlic, pork flavor (pork stock, flavor, salt), dry mushroom extract (maltodextrin, mushrooms), dry onions, spices. crust: enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, fouic acid), water, wheat gluten, salt, corn starch, potato starch, soy lecithin, calcium carbonate, citric and/or ascorbic acid, fried in vegetable oil. contains: wheat, soy made in the usa cooking instructions (thawed) for food safety & quality follow cooking instructions carefully. cook thoroughly to an internal idperature of 165°f as measured with a food thermometercooking times may vary. microwave (1000) remove film. leave egg rolls) in tray. heat on high 45 seconds per egg roll, let stand 1 minute. tip for crispier egg rolls: after mitrowaving, remove from dish. toast on medium setting in tooster aven.

Check Egg rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal PrepDipping
Gluten Free? Egg rolls | Spoonful