Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Egg rolls Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rvova 5pork egg rolls filling: cabbage, pork, carrot, onion, textured soy flour, se celery. seasonings: sugar, sodium lactate, salt, soy sauce se powder [[fermented soybeans, wheat, salt), maltodextrin, salt], dry vegetable base [salt, autolyzed yeast, hydrolyzed soy ar protein, dry vegetables (onion, garlic, carrots, celery), c sesame oil, spice, sherry wine powder (maltodextrin, wine solids, sulfites), yeast extract, spice extractives], dry garlic, pork flavor (pork stock, flavor, salt), dry mushroom extract (maltodextrin, mushrooms), dry onions, spices. crust: enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, fouic acid), water, wheat gluten, salt, corn starch, potato starch, soy lecithin, calcium carbonate, citric and/or ascorbic acid, fried in vegetable oil. contains: wheat, soy made in the usa cooking instructions (thawed) for food safety & quality follow cooking instructions carefully. cook thoroughly to an internal idperature of 165°f as measured with a food thermometercooking times may vary. microwave (1000) remove film. leave egg rolls) in tray. heat on high 45 seconds per egg roll, let stand 1 minute. tip for crispier egg rolls: after mitrowaving, remove from dish. toast on medium setting in tooster aven.

Check Egg rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal PrepDipping
Dairy Free? Egg rolls | Spoonful