Is Egg rolls Vegan?

Ingredients
rvova 5pork egg rolls filling: cabbage, pork, carrot, onion, textured soy flour, se celery. seasonings: sugar, sodium lactate, salt, soy sauce se powder [[fermented soybeans, wheat, salt), maltodextrin, salt], dry vegetable base [salt, autolyzed yeast, hydrolyzed soy ar protein, dry vegetables (onion, garlic, carrots, celery), c sesame oil, spice, sherry wine powder (maltodextrin, wine solids, sulfites), yeast extract, spice extractives], dry garlic, pork flavor (pork stock, flavor, salt), dry mushroom extract (maltodextrin, mushrooms), dry onions, spices. crust: enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, fouic acid), water, wheat gluten, salt, corn starch, potato starch, soy lecithin, calcium carbonate, citric and/or ascorbic acid, fried in vegetable oil. contains: wheat, soy made in the usa cooking instructions (thawed) for food safety & quality follow cooking instructions carefully. cook thoroughly to an internal idperature of 165°f as measured with a food thermometercooking times may vary. microwave (1000) remove film. leave egg rolls) in tray. heat on high 45 seconds per egg roll, let stand 1 minute. tip for crispier egg rolls: after mitrowaving, remove from dish. toast on medium setting in tooster aven.
Check Egg rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


