Is Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz Vegan?

Description
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls are a product made with real coconut milk, which gives them a light texture that people enjoy. Some people have mentioned that they find the product addictive. Overall, the product details include its use of real coconut milk and the positive feedback regarding its light texture.
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg
organic egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls are a product made with real coconut milk, which gives them a light texture that people enjoy. Some people have mentioned that they find the product addictive. Overall, the product details include its use of real coconut milk and the positive feedback regarding its light texture.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Egg, Organic Black Sesame Seeds, Salt.
Check Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ava Organics Original Coconut Organic Coconut Crispy Rollers
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
COCONUT SWEET & CRISPY CRUNCH THAI RICE CHIPS, SWEET & CRISPY CRUNCH
CRISPY BAKED COCONUT ROLLS
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls
About this product
Cookie · Roll


