Is Egg salad sandwich Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE BREAD [ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SESAME FLOUR], EGG SALAD [COOKED EGGS, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICE, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, CELERY], BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, WHEY.

Check Egg salad sandwich against your own diets in the app.