Is EGG SALAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • egg yolks
  • hardboiled eggs

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HARDBOILED EGGS, GREEN ONIONS, FRESH PARSLEY, MAYONNAISE: (CANOLA OIL, EGG WHITES, LEMON JUICE, EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD: (MUSTARD SEEDS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES), SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER)

Check EGG SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingSide Dish