Is Egg Salad Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Salad Egg, Salad Dressing Soybean Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium, Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Contains: Egg, Sugar

Check Egg Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go