This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is EGG TWIST BUN, EGG TWIST Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, YEAST, SOY OIL, SALT, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, SOY FLOUR, NATURAL & ARTIFICAL FLAVOR.

Check EGG TWIST BUN, EGG TWIST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetMildNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? EGG TWIST BUN, EGG TWIST | Spoonful