Is Egg White Wraps Chocolate Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- cage free egg whites
cage free egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CAGE FREE EGG WHITES, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NISIN (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE).
Check Egg White Wraps Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg White Wraps Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Wrap, Pillowy, Bar
Flavor
ChocolatySweetBitter?
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackBreakfast


