Is Eggies Reeses Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- hydrogenated soybean oil corn syrup solids dextrose corn syrup colour confectioners glaze corn starch salt modified corn starch lecithin carnauba wax artificial flavour milk
hydrogenated soybean oil corn syrup solids dextrose corn syrup colour confectioners glaze corn starch salt modified corn starch lecithin carnauba wax artificial flavour milk
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar partially defatted peanuts hydrogenated palm kernel oil palm kernel oil and hydrogenated soybean oil corn syrup solids dextrose corn syrup colour confectioner’s glaze corn starch salt modified corn starch lecithin carnauba wax artificial flavour milk
Check Eggies Reeses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggies Reeses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
Reeses Candy Bar Take 5 Snack Size - 11.25 Oz
CHIPS AHOY! COOKIES CHEWY WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUPSMADE W REESES PB CUPS1X14.25 OZ
Reeses - Fast Break super king
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


