Is Eggies Reeses Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- hydrogenated soybean oil corn syrup solids dextrose corn syrup colour confectioners glaze corn starch salt modified corn starch lecithin carnauba wax artificial flavour milk
hydrogenated soybean oil corn syrup solids dextrose corn syrup colour confectioners glaze corn starch salt modified corn starch lecithin carnauba wax artificial flavour milk
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar partially defatted peanuts hydrogenated palm kernel oil palm kernel oil and hydrogenated soybean oil corn syrup solids dextrose corn syrup colour confectioner’s glaze corn starch salt modified corn starch lecithin carnauba wax artificial flavour milk
Check Eggies Reeses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggies Reeses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
Reeses Candy Bar Take 5 Snack Size - 11.25 Oz
CHIPS AHOY! COOKIES CHEWY WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUPSMADE W REESES PB CUPS1X14.25 OZ
Reeses - Fast Break super king
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


