Is Eggland's Best Classic Mustard Deviled Eggs, 13 Oz. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- boiled eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boiled Eggs, Dressing (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Turmeric, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Horseradish, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate & Cultured Dextrose (To Preserve Freshness))
Check Eggland's Best Classic Mustard Deviled Eggs, 13 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggland's Best Classic Mustard Deviled Eggs, 13 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eggland's Best Classic Mustard Deviled Eggs, 13 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


