Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Egglands Best Eggs Classic Large White Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs. Contains Eggs.

Check Egglands Best Eggs Classic Large White against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Egglands Best Eggs Classic Large White is available at 5 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Egglands Best Eggs Classic Large White | Spoonful