Is Eggland's Best Hard-Egg, Bacon & Cheddar Protein Box, 3.1 Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
- flavoring
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Nitrite), May Contain Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Smoke Flavoring, Flavoring, Egg, Flavoring
Check Eggland's Best Hard-Egg, Bacon & Cheddar Protein Box, 3.1 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggland's Best Hard-Egg, Bacon & Cheddar Protein Box, 3.1 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Trader Joe's Egg Bites Cheddar Cheese & Uncured Bacon
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
Where to buy
Eggland's Best Hard-Egg, Bacon & Cheddar Protein Box, 3.1 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


