Is Eggland's Best Quiche Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (milk, Vitamin D3), Eggs, Wheat Flour, Butter (cream, Natural Flavors), Swiss Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Annatto (coloring), White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skimmed Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Soda, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Nutmeg. Contains Egg, Milk and Wheat.
Check Eggland's Best Quiche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggland's Best Quiche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meal · Frozen Dessert


