Is Egglife Everything Bagel Egg White Wraps Vegetarian?

Description
Savory everything-bagel seasoning gives a toasty, aromatic profile; wraps are thin, pliable and slightly chewy, crisping when toasted. Commonly used for quick breakfast sandwiches, handheld wraps, quesadillas or roll-ups. Reviewers note fast convenience, reliable flavor, occasional variability in thickness and occasional sticking within packaging, while some request larger package counts.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- less than 2% of dried garlic, dried onion, poppy seed, xanthan gum, sea salt, natural flavor, nisin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory everything-bagel seasoning gives a toasty, aromatic profile; wraps are thin, pliable and slightly chewy, crisping when toasted. Commonly used for quick breakfast sandwiches, handheld wraps, quesadillas or roll-ups. Reviewers note fast convenience, reliable flavor, occasional variability in thickness and occasional sticking within packaging, while some request larger package counts.
Ingredients
Egg Whites, Hemp Seed, Less Than 2% Of Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Poppy Seed, Xanthan Gum*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Nisin (natural Preservative). *xanthan Gum Is A Natural Ingredient Produced By The Bacteria Xanthomonas Campestris. It’s Quite Handy For Making Tortillas Bendy But Not Breaky, Which Is Why We Use It! It Is Naturally Gluten-free. Contains Eggs.
Check Egglife Everything Bagel Egg White Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egglife Everything Bagel Egg White Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48)
Where to buy
Egglife Everything Bagel Egg White Wraps is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


