Is Egglife Original Egg White Wraps Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- natural flavour
- xanthan gum
- calcium
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Salt, Nisin (natural Preservative).
Check Egglife Original Egg White Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egglife Original Egg White Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Sheet


