Is EGGNOG, CLASSIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SYRUP, CREAM, EGGNOG BASE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND ANNATTO [TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM).
Check EGGNOG, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGGNOG, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


