Is Eggnog Green Tea (50 Tea Bags, Zin: 532187) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate chips
white chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cinnamon Chips, Green Tea, Natural Flavors, White Chocolate Chips
Check Eggnog Green Tea (50 Tea Bags, Zin: 532187) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggnog Green Tea (50 Tea Bags, Zin: 532187) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Where to buy
Eggnog Green Tea (50 Tea Bags, Zin: 532187) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


