Is EGGNOG ICE CREAM, EGGNOG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- cream
- whey powder
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, EGGNOG BASE (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG YOLK, NUTMEG, SUGAR, ANNATTO & TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES (COLOR)), CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY POWDER, STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN).
Check EGGNOG ICE CREAM, EGGNOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGGNOG ICE CREAM, EGGNOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


