Is EGGNOG KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, EGGNOG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural eggnog flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, NATURAL EGGNOG FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check EGGNOG KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, EGGNOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGGNOG KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, EGGNOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid 100% Lactose Free Lowfat Milk, Half Gallon
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


