Is Eggnog Super Strength Flavor (16 oz, Zin: 527711) - 3-Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • propylene glycol
  • natural flavors

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Red 40, Water, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check Eggnog Super Strength Flavor (16 oz, Zin: 527711) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eggnog Super Strength Flavor (16 oz, Zin: 527711) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCooking