Is EGGO Blueberry Pancakes, 310g (8 pancakes) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Glucose/fructose, Wild Blueberries, Vegetable Oil (Contains Tbhq), Baking Powder, Salt, Whole Egg Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk And Soy

Check EGGO Blueberry Pancakes, 310g (8 pancakes) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EGGO Blueberry Pancakes, 310g (8 pancakes) is available at 6 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go