Is Eggo Buttery Syrup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE
Check Eggo Buttery Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggo Buttery Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetCaramel
Texture
SmoothViscous
Commonly used for
DrinkingDrizzlingToppingSweetener


