Is EGGO Cinnamon Toast Waffles, 560g (16 waffles) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable And Palm Oil Shortening, Whole Egg, Baking Powder, Cinnamon, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin, Modified Milk , Contains Wheat, Egg, Soy And Milk
Check EGGO Cinnamon Toast Waffles, 560g (16 waffles) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGGO Cinnamon Toast Waffles, 560g (16 waffles) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles
Where to buy
EGGO Cinnamon Toast Waffles, 560g (16 waffles) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Frozen


