Is Eggo Frozen Breakfast Eggo Frozen Waffles, Chocolatey Chip, Easy Breakfast, 10ct 12.3oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolatey frozen waffles offer a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior with scattered melting chips; commonly toasted for quick breakfasts, paired with syrup, fruit, or used in breakfast sandwiches and desserts. Reviewers frequently mention reliable toaster crisping, pleasing chocolate taste, occasional uneven chip distribution, and overall convenience for busy mornings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Palm Kernel, Canola), Eggs, Contains 2% Or Less Of Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cocoa, Molasses, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk,vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Vitamin B12

Check Eggo Frozen Breakfast Eggo Frozen Waffles, Chocolatey Chip, Easy Breakfast, 10ct 12.3oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eggo Frozen Breakfast Eggo Frozen Waffles, Chocolatey Chip, Easy Breakfast, 10ct 12.3oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking