Is Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular Gluten Free?

Description
Frozen homestyle waffles in a 10-count package deliver a warm, slightly sweet flavor and a crisp exterior with a soft, airy interior when toasted; commonly used for quick breakfasts, served with common breakfast accompaniments, reviewers note overall consistent convenience, occasional uneven toasting, and suitability for kids’ meals and easy storage.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat flour
- gluten containing grain products
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen homestyle waffles in a 10-count package deliver a warm, slightly sweet flavor and a crisp exterior with a soft, airy interior when toasted; commonly used for quick breakfasts, served with common breakfast accompaniments, reviewers note overall consistent convenience, occasional uneven toasting, and suitability for kids’ meals and easy storage.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm,, Canola Oil), Eggs, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Salt, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Beta-carotene For Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Vitamin B12
Check Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Grain · Frozen


