Is Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular Dairy Free?

Description
Frozen homestyle waffles in a 10-count package deliver a warm, slightly sweet flavor and a crisp exterior with a soft, airy interior when toasted; commonly used for quick breakfasts, served with common breakfast accompaniments, reviewers note overall consistent convenience, occasional uneven toasting, and suitability for kids’ meals and easy storage.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen homestyle waffles in a 10-count package deliver a warm, slightly sweet flavor and a crisp exterior with a soft, airy interior when toasted; commonly used for quick breakfasts, served with common breakfast accompaniments, reviewers note overall consistent convenience, occasional uneven toasting, and suitability for kids’ meals and easy storage.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm,, Canola Oil), Eggs, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Salt, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Beta-carotene For Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Vitamin B12
Check Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Grain · Frozen


