Is Eggo Mini Frozen Pancakes Breakfast Original 40 Count - 14.1 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bold>enriched flour</bold
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
<bold>Enriched flour</bold> (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), <bold>water</bold>, <bold>high fructose corn syrup</bold>, <bold>vegetable oil</bold> (soybean and/or canola), <bold>buttermilk</bold>, <bold>contains 2% or less of</bold> leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), salt, soy lecithin, eggs. <bold>Vitamins and Minerals</bold>: Iron, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B12.
Check Eggo Mini Frozen Pancakes Breakfast Original 40 Count - 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggo Mini Frozen Pancakes Breakfast Original 40 Count - 14.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Eggo Mini Frozen Pancakes Breakfast Original 40 Count - 14.1 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


