Is Eggo Minis Cinnamon Flavored Waffle, 2.64 Ounce -- 72 per case. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (soybean, palm, canola and/or cottonseed), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), soy lecithin, molasses, cinnamon, whey, egg whites, salt. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: Calcium carbonate, iron, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B12.
Check Eggo Minis Cinnamon Flavored Waffle, 2.64 Ounce -- 72 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggo Minis Cinnamon Flavored Waffle, 2.64 Ounce -- 72 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case.
Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffle Bites, Frozen Breakfast, 10.75 oz, 10 Count, Regular
Where to buy
Eggo Minis Cinnamon Flavored Waffle, 2.64 Ounce -- 72 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


