Is Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffles, 8x4 waffles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL SHORTENING, WHOLE EGG, BAKING POWDER, CINNAMON, SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, COLOUR.CONTAINS WHEAT, EGG, MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.

Check Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffles, 8x4 waffles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffles, 8x4 waffles is available at 4 retailers

FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Grain · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go