Is Eggo Minis Maple Flavored Waffle, 2.64 Ounce -- 72 per case. Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (soybean, palm, canola and/or cottonseed), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), soy lecithin, molasses, egg whites, whey, natural flavors, salt. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: Calcium carbonate, iron, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B12.

Check Eggo Minis Maple Flavored Waffle, 2.64 Ounce -- 72 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eggo Minis Maple Flavored Waffle, 2.64 Ounce -- 72 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking