Is Eggo Nutri-Grain Frozen Waffles Original Easy Breakfast Family Pack - 24.6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm and/or Canola), Wheat Bran, Sugar, Eggs, Contains 2% or Less of Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Malt Flavor, Whey, Any Lecithin. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12.

Check Eggo Nutri-Grain Frozen Waffles Original Easy Breakfast Family Pack - 24.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eggo Nutri-Grain Frozen Waffles Original Easy Breakfast Family Pack - 24.6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking