Is Eggo Plus Fibre Original, 8 waffles Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- whole egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE AND PALM OIL SHORTENING, WHEAT BRAN CEREAL (WHEAT BRAN, SUGAR, CORN AND BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, d-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, OAT BRAN, RICE BRAN, BAKING POWDER, WHOLE EGG, SALT, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN.CONTAINS WHEAT, BARLEY, OAT, EGG, MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Eggo Plus Fibre Original, 8 waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggo Plus Fibre Original, 8 waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Eggo Plus Fibre Original, 8 waffles is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


