Is EGGPLANT RATATOUILLE in adjika sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

eggplant (48%), water, pepper, sugar, sunflower oil, tomato paste, salt, acidity regulator: acetic acid, garlic, natural capsicum flavouring.

Check EGGPLANT RATATOUILLE in adjika sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Jar, Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSauceMeal PrepGarnishing