Is EGGPLANT RAVIOLI Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM SEMOLINA FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGPLANT CUTLETS [EGGPLANT, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, DEXTROSE, YEAST, SOY BEAN OIL), CANOLA OIL, EGGS, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET), SALT, PARSLEY, PEPPER], RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, CREAM), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, VINEGAR, SALT, RENNET, CELLULOSE POWDER), EGGS, SALT, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER.
Check EGGPLANT RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGGPLANT RAVIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


