Is EGGPLANT TURKEY PARMESAN WITH WHITE TRUFFLE FLAVOR ORGANIC CARB CONSCIOUS PLATED MEAL, EGGPLANT TURKEY PARMESAN WITH WHITE TRUFFLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic monterey jack cheese
cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GROUND TURKEY (ORGANIC TURKEY WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC EGGPLANT, ORGANIC ALL PURPOSE TOMATOES (ORGANICALLY GROWN GROUND TOMATOES, EXTRA HEAVY TOMATO PUREE FROM ORGANICALLY GROWN TOMATOES AND SEA SALT), ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES), ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC WHITE TRUFFLE FLAVORED OLIVE OIL.
Check EGGPLANT TURKEY PARMESAN WITH WHITE TRUFFLE FLAVOR ORGANIC CARB CONSCIOUS PLATED MEAL, EGGPLANT TURKEY PARMESAN WITH WHITE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGGPLANT TURKEY PARMESAN WITH WHITE TRUFFLE FLAVOR ORGANIC CARB CONSCIOUS PLATED MEAL, EGGPLANT TURKEY PARMESAN WITH WHITE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


