Is EGGS, PIE CRUST, HALF & HALF, SWISS CHEESE, SPINACH, CULINARY CREAM, BELL PEPPER, YELLOW ONION, SPICES QUICHE FLORENTINE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGS, PIE CRUST, HALF & HALF, SWISS CHEESE, SPINACH, CULINARY CREAM, BELL PEPPER, YELLOW ONION, SPICES

Check EGGS, PIE CRUST, HALF & HALF, SWISS CHEESE, SPINACH, CULINARY CREAM, BELL PEPPER, YELLOW ONION, SPICES QUICHE FLORENTINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepLunchSide Dish