Is EGOO, NATURAL ENERGY BLISS ENERGY DRINK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • carbon dioxide

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, FRUIT EXTRACT, CARBON DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, AROMAS, JUICE CONCENTRATE FROM BLACK CARROT, SWEETENER; STEVIA, NATURAL CAFFEINE, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMINS; NIACIN, VITAMIN B6, BIOTIN, VITAMIN B12.

Check EGOO, NATURAL ENERGY BLISS ENERGY DRINK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go